Tallahassee

The tables below display average monthly climate and weather indicators in Tallahassee Florida.

Temperature by: Fahrenheit / Centigrade

Tallahassee Temperature Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Avg. Temperature10.311.815.719.123.126.427.427.425.720.415.411.819.6
Avg. Max Temperature17.219.123.126.930.232.732.932.831.427.522.818.826.3
Avg. Min Temperature3.44.58.211.216.020.321.721.920.013.37.94.612.8
Days with Max Temp of 32 C or Higher0.00.0< 0.51.08.019.023.022.015.02.00.00.091.0
Days with Min Temp Below Freezing11.07.03.0< 0.50.00.00.00.00.0< 0.54.09.034.0
 
Tallahassee Heating and Cooling Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Heating Degree Days47134419159.00.00.00.00.00.048.02033891705
Cooling Degree Days21.013.042.098.026743850550539916344.023.02518
 
Tallahassee Precipitation Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Precipitation (inches)4.85.66.23.74.86.98.87.55.62.93.95.065.7
Days with Precipitation 0.01 inch or More10.09.09.07.08.013.017.014.09.05.07.08.0115
Monthly Snowfall (inches)< 0.050.0< 0.050.00.0< 0.05< 0.050.0< 0.050.00.00.0< 0.05
 
Other Tallahassee Weather Indicators Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Average Wind Speed6.77.37.56.86.25.75.05.05.96.36.16.36.2
Clear Days8.08.09.011.09.06.04.05.08.013.011.09.0102
Partly Cloudy Days7.07.09.010.013.014.017.016.012.08.08.08.0129
Cloudy Days15.013.013.09.010.010.010.010.010.010.011.014.0134
Percent of Possible Sunshine0000000000000
Avg. Relative Humidity62.072.571.571.068.570.574.577.577.074.571.571.574.0

Weather information for other cities in Florida

Portions of this site are based on the CIA World Fact Book, a public-domain work
All original material copyright © 2017 climate-zone.com. All Rights Reserved.