West Palm Beach

The tables below display average monthly climate and weather indicators in West Palm Beach Florida.

Temperature by: Fahrenheit / Centigrade

West Palm Beach Temperature Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Avg. Temperature18.419.021.123.025.327.027.928.127.625.422.419.723.7
Avg. Max Temperature23.624.426.027.829.831.232.232.231.429.426.724.428.3
Avg. Min Temperature13.213.616.218.220.922.823.623.923.721.518.114.819.2
Days with Max Temp of 32 C or Higher0.00.0< 0.52.04.010.018.019.010.02.0< 0.50.066.0
Days with Min Temp Below Freezing< 0.5< 0.5< 0.50.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0< 0.50.0
 
West Palm Beach Heating and Cooling Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Heating Degree Days12285.027.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.015.074.0323
Cooling Degree Days1251191822523914685335434983972341493891
 
West Palm Beach Precipitation Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Precipitation (inches)2.82.73.72.96.18.16.16.08.56.64.72.560.8
Days with Precipitation 0.01 inch or More8.07.08.07.011.014.015.016.017.013.09.08.0134
Monthly Snowfall (inches)< 0.050.0< 0.050.00.00.00.0< 0.050.00.00.00.0< 0.05
 
Other West Palm Beach Weather Indicators Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Average Wind Speed10.110.511.010.99.98.37.77.78.710.110.410.09.6
Clear Days1.08.07.09.05.06.04.03.03.06.07.02.030.0
Partly Cloudy Days6.03.06.013.06.08.014.016.014.014.013.03.032.0
Cloudy Days6.02.04.08.08.09.013.012.013.011.010.010.029.0
Percent of Possible Sunshine0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Avg. Relative Humidity59.071.069.567.567.571.575.075.075.575.072.572.571.5

Weather information for other cities in Florida

Portions of this site are based on the CIA World Fact Book, a public-domain work
All original material copyright © 2017 climate-zone.com. All Rights Reserved.