Kahului

The tables below display average monthly climate and weather indicators in Kahului Hawaii.

Temperature by: Fahrenheit / Centigrade

Kahului Temperature Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Avg. Temperature22.122.122.823.424.325.325.926.326.025.524.322.824.2
Avg. Max Temperature26.626.727.327.929.029.930.430.930.930.228.727.328.8
Avg. Min Temperature17.617.418.118.919.420.621.421.621.020.719.818.419.6
Days with Max Temp of 32 C or Higher0.00.0< 0.5< 0.51.02.04.06.08.05.01.0< 0.527.0
Days with Min Temp Below Freezing0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
 
Kahului Heating and Cooling Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Heating Degree Days0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Cooling Degree Days2081902482763323754254434144003212513883
 
Kahului Precipitation Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Precipitation (inches)4.12.92.71.80.80.30.40.50.41.22.63.320.9
Days with Precipitation 0.01 inch or More10.010.011.010.06.06.07.06.05.07.010.011.0100
Monthly Snowfall (inches)0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
 
Other Kahului Weather Indicators Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Average Wind Speed10.711.112.213.313.214.815.514.712.912.111.811.312.8
Clear Days13.011.011.08.010.011.011.012.012.011.011.012.0131
Partly Cloudy Days10.09.011.012.014.013.015.014.013.013.011.011.0145
Cloudy Days8.07.09.010.08.06.05.05.06.08.08.08.090.0
Percent of Possible Sunshine64.064.064.063.068.072.071.071.073.068.062.063.067.0
Avg. Relative Humidity58.571.569.067.065.062.062.063.563.564.567.070.068.0

Weather information for other cities in Hawaii

Portions of this site are based on the CIA World Fact Book, a public-domain work
All original material copyright © 2017 climate-zone.com. All Rights Reserved.