Concord

The tables below display average monthly climate and weather indicators in Concord New Hampshire.

Temperature by: Fahrenheit / Centigrade

Concord Temperature Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Avg. Temperature-7.4-5.70.26.612.917.920.819.614.98.82.8-4.37.3
Avg. Max Temperature-1.20.66.013.520.525.228.026.622.015.98.41.213.9
Avg. Min Temperature-13.7-12.0-5.5-0.35.210.713.612.67.81.6-2.8-9.80.6
Days with Max Temp of 32 C or Higher0.00.00.0< 0.51.02.05.03.0< 0.50.00.00.011.0
Days with Min Temp Below Freezing30.027.026.017.05.0< 0.50.0< 0.52.014.021.029.0172
 
Concord Heating and Cooling Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Heating Degree Days14381210101163331270.013.039.019653383712627554
Cooling Degree Days0.00.00.00.08.046.015311110.00.00.00.0328
 
Concord Precipitation Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Precipitation (inches)2.52.52.72.93.13.23.23.32.83.23.73.236.4
Days with Precipitation 0.01 inch or More11.010.011.012.012.011.010.010.09.09.011.011.0126
Monthly Snowfall (inches)18.014.411.22.50.1< 0.050.00.0< 0.050.14.013.764.0
 
Other Concord Weather Indicators Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Average Wind Speed7.37.98.17.87.06.55.75.45.66.06.67.06.7
Clear Days9.08.08.07.06.06.07.08.09.09.06.08.090.0
Partly Cloudy Days7.08.08.08.010.012.012.011.09.09.08.08.0109
Cloudy Days15.013.015.015.015.012.012.012.012.013.016.015.0166
Percent of Possible Sunshine52.055.053.053.055.058.062.060.056.053.042.047.054.0
Avg. Relative Humidity54.567.566.064.061.564.068.069.571.571.067.569.571.0

Weather information for other cities in New Hampshire

Portions of this site are based on the CIA World Fact Book, a public-domain work
All original material copyright © 2017 climate-zone.com. All Rights Reserved.