Toledo

The tables below display average monthly climate and weather indicators in Toledo Ohio.

Temperature by: Fahrenheit / Centigrade

Toledo Temperature Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Avg. Temperature22.525.236.247.658.667.972.169.963.051.240.027.948.5
Avg. Max Temperature30.233.445.558.870.579.883.481.374.462.448.535.258.6
Avg. Min Temperature14.917.026.836.446.756.060.658.451.540.031.520.538.4
Days with Max Temp of 90 F or Higher0.00.00.00.01.04.05.04.01.0< 0.50.00.014.0
Days with Min Temp Below Freezing29.026.023.010.01.0< 0.50.00.0< 0.56.017.026.0138
 
Toledo Heating and Cooling Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Heating Degree Days1318111489352223833.00.016.010943675011506579
Cooling Degree Days0.00.00.00.040.012022516849.08.00.00.0610
 
Toledo Precipitation Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Precipitation (inches)1.81.72.73.02.93.83.33.32.92.12.82.933.0
Days with Precipitation 0.01 inch or More13.011.013.013.012.010.09.09.010.09.012.014.0135
Monthly Snowfall (inches)9.78.16.01.60.0< 0.05< 0.05< 0.05< 0.050.12.98.236.6
 
Other Toledo Weather Indicators Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Average Wind Speed11.010.511.010.99.58.47.57.17.78.810.210.49.4
Clear Days5.05.05.06.07.07.08.08.08.08.04.03.073.0
Partly Cloudy Days7.07.07.08.010.012.013.012.010.09.07.06.0107
Cloudy Days20.017.019.017.014.012.010.011.012.014.019.022.0185
Percent of Possible Sunshine41.046.050.052.060.064.065.063.061.054.037.033.052.0
Avg. Relative Humidity61.575.073.570.067.067.570.073.075.072.070.074.578.5

Weather information for other cities in Ohio

Portions of this site are based on the CIA World Fact Book, a public-domain work
All original material copyright © 2015 climate-zone.com. All Rights Reserved.