Medford

The tables below display average monthly climate and weather indicators in Medford Oregon.

Temperature by: Fahrenheit / Centigrade

Medford Temperature Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Avg. Temperature38.142.847.051.358.266.572.972.565.554.944.137.854.3
Avg. Max Temperature45.753.358.564.672.982.190.589.982.869.452.644.367.2
Avg. Min Temperature30.432.235.438.043.450.755.255.148.240.435.531.241.3
Days with Max Temp of 90 F or Higher0.00.00.0< 0.52.07.018.017.09.01.00.00.055.0
Days with Min Temp Below Freezing19.014.011.06.01.00.00.00.0< 0.54.011.017.081.0
 
Medford Heating and Cooling Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Heating Degree Days83462255841621960.08.011.093.03206278434611
Cooling Degree Days0.00.00.00.08.01052532441087.00.00.0725
 
Medford Precipitation Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Precipitation (inches)2.71.91.81.21.00.60.30.50.91.53.23.318.9
Days with Precipitation 0.01 inch or More14.011.012.010.08.05.02.02.04.07.013.014.0102
Monthly Snowfall (inches)3.21.20.70.2< 0.05< 0.05< 0.05< 0.050.00.00.51.57.3
 
Other Medford Weather Indicators Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Average Wind Speed4.14.55.25.65.75.95.85.34.53.73.63.74.8
Clear Days3.04.05.06.09.013.023.022.018.010.03.02.0117
Partly Cloudy Days5.06.07.08.09.08.05.06.06.08.06.04.079.0
Cloudy Days24.019.019.016.013.09.03.04.06.012.021.025.0169
Percent of Possible Sunshine0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Avg. Relative Humidity63.579.571.567.064.058.553.550.052.057.567.079.580.0

Weather information for other cities in Oregon

Portions of this site are based on the CIA World Fact Book, a public-domain work
All original material copyright © 2015 climate-zone.com. All Rights Reserved.