Seattle C.O.

The tables below display average monthly climate and weather indicators in Seattle C.O. Washington.

Temperature by: Fahrenheit / Centigrade

Seattle C.O. Temperature Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Avg. Temperature5.26.88.110.213.416.318.518.716.011.97.95.311.6
Avg. Max Temperature7.810.312.114.517.920.923.423.420.415.610.87.915.4
Avg. Min Temperature2.43.34.25.98.811.813.614.011.68.35.02.87.7
Days with Max Temp of 32 C or Higher0.00.00.00.0< 0.5< 0.51.0< 0.5< 0.50.00.00.01.0
Days with Min Temp Below Freezing7.04.01.00.00.00.00.00.00.0< 0.52.05.019.0
 
Seattle C.O. Heating and Cooling Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Heating Degree Days73558057043827612344.058.01443575617254611
Cooling Degree Days0.00.00.00.00.015.054.080.018.00.00.00.0167
 
Seattle C.O. Precipitation Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Precipitation (inches)5.44.03.82.51.81.60.91.21.93.35.76.038.0
Days with Precipitation 0.01 inch or More18.015.017.014.011.09.05.06.08.011.018.018.0151
Monthly Snowfall (inches)2.90.90.60.0< 0.050.00.00.00.0< 0.050.72.27.3
 
Other Seattle C.O. Weather Indicators Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Annual
Average Wind Speed0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Clear Days3.03.04.05.07.07.012.010.09.05.03.03.071.0
Partly Cloudy Days5.06.08.09.010.08.010.010.08.08.06.05.093.0
Cloudy Days23.019.019.016.014.015.09.011.013.018.021.023.0201
Percent of Possible Sunshine28.034.042.047.052.049.063.056.053.037.028.023.043.0
Avg. Relative Humidity0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0

Weather information for other cities in Washington

Portions of this site are based on the CIA World Fact Book, a public-domain work
All original material copyright © 2017 climate-zone.com. All Rights Reserved.